It is a mild oil with a pale color that preserves the characteristic aroma and flavor of the almond. It is used as massage oil and as a carrier in essential oils for aromatherapy. It can be used in any cosmetic or pharmaceutical oil as an active principle in the oily phase, without any proportion limit.
Almond oil is very popular, thanks to the rich concentration of essential fatty acids (oleic and linoleic). Sweet almond oil also softens and stimulates dry and irritated skin. Due to its mild nature, it is also good for the gastric system. Taken in small quantities, it forms a protective layer on the stomach walls.
Packaging (net weight)
· Containers IBC - 950 Kg
· Barrels - 250 Kg.
· Bottles - 25 Kg.
· Other packaging available upon request